Welcome to Glauco BeachClub

A place where sea, relaxation and fun mix together, proposing unforgettable days

Camping pitches, bungalows, bars, restaurants, beach, animal beach, whatever your need, find the solution from us.

Check availability for your summer and make your reservation now.

Choose well, choose Glauco BeachClub

Privacy


Thank you for spending a few minutes consulting this section of our website. Your privacy is very important for Glauco srl and to protect it at best, we provide these notes in which you will find information on the type of information collected online and on the various possibilities that you have to intervene in the collection and use of this information on the site.


This is a notice that is also made pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the Web services of Glauco srl, accessible for via telematica starting from the address: https://glaucobeachclub.it corresponding to the homepage of the official website of Glauco BeachClub, trademark owned by Glauco srl.


The information is provided only for the Glauco BeachClub site owned by Glauco srl and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.


The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by Article 29 of European Directive No. 95/46 / EC, adopted on May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for data collection personal online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.


THE HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The owner of the data processing is Glauco srl with registered office in via Regina Margherita n. 4, 88068 Soverato (CZ). The person responsible for the treatment is Mr. Costantino Chiefari (tax code CHFCTN62B09F205L) domiciled for the performance of the assignment at the Soverato office, Via Regina Margherita n.4.


DATA PROCESSING PLACE

The processing related to the Web services of this site takes place at the aforementioned headquarters of Glauco srl and is only handled by technical personnel in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (such as newsletters, etc.) are used only to perform the service or provision requested.


TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Browsing data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical IT crimes to the detriment of the site only at the request of the supervisory bodies in charge.


Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.


COOKIES

No personal data of users is acquired by the site in this regard. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and efficient site. I c.d. session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.


OPTIONALITY OF DATA SUPPLY

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to Glauco srl or indicated in contacts to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.


SECURE PART FOR MINORS

No person under the age of 18, without prior consent of their parents or guardians, may send information to this website, nor may they make purchases or complete legal acts on this site without the aforementioned consent, unless this is not allowed by the rules in force.


METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.


RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or the correction (article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Anyone who has doubts concerning the compliance with the privacy policy adopted by Glauco srl, its application, the accuracy of your personal data or the use of the information collected can contact us by e-mail at the address info @ glaucobeachclub

Who we are

Glauco srl

Registered office address: Via Regina Margherita n. 4, 88068 Soverato (CZ)

Operating office address: Loc. San Nicola, 88068 Soverato (CZ)

Phone: +39 0967 25533

Email: info@glaucobeachclub.it

VAT number: 00218500791

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse you accept their use. Read our Cookies Policy
Today visits68
This week visits515
This month visits1626
Total visits285478

3
Online

Thursday, 13 December 2018 13:41